Sunday, March 25, 2012

soooo I went a little lipgloss happy...

I ended up buying a set of 36 NYX Round Lipglosses!! I just got them yesterday and I have not tried them all yet but Im so excited to try some colors. I already know I'm going to give some my mom, especialy the darker colors because I dont really where deep, vampy colors. Am I crazy? Or just crazy about GLOSS! lol

Lipglosses always excites me more than any other makeup product, I don't know why. I buy more lipgloss than eyeshadow, mascara, whatever! ugh, I also got 10 Revlon Colorburst Lip Butters. I love them!! I will show them once I get a good pic, but for now, enjoy!


  1. I am so tempted in purchasing a lot similar to this one on Ebay but I'm not too sure if they're even worth it. Please post a review =D

    ♥ your blog

    xo-Chelise from

    1. thnx ill def be doing a review soon!

  2. I am incredibly jealous of the amount of lipgloss you have!


  3. oh wow,
    can you do a review of your favs and least favs pls

  4. Hiii! You have been nominated for an award, for details visit my blog :)


  5. ahh i'm so jealous!
    love your blog by the way
    xo Georgie